Schedule

Guided tours and hikes by CRFG leaders and other organizations will be offered during the weekend festival. Look for the flier describing these events in your registration packet.

[Use this link for chronological schedule that’s easier to read on mobile devices]

Please note: The precise times listed below the name of each tour should be followed rather than the more general times in the left-hand column of this schedule.

Friday August 26

North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
9:00 am
7S. Registration check in, packet pick up, and open house-style tours at the UCCE Master Gardener Demonstration Garden: "Garden of the Seven Sisters"
2156 Sierra Way,
San Luis Obispo

9am-noon
9:00 am
12:00 pm

E. Jack Swords Home,
Nipomo
11am-noon
11:00 am
12:00 pm
9:30 am
10:00 am
B. Kandarin Organics,
Los Osos
10am-11am
10:00 am
11:00 am

C. Clearwater Color Nursery,
Los Osos
10am-11am
10:00 am
11:00 am
A. Rockfront Ranch, Santa Maria
10am-11am
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
D2. Kiler Ridge Olive Farm,
Paso Robles
11am-12pm
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am
F. Requa Farm,
Los Osos
11:30am-12:30pm
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:00 pm
G. Rutiz Farm,
Arroyo Grande
noon-1pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

H. Robert and Carol Scott Home,
Arroyo Grande
12:30pm-1:30pm
12:30 pm
1:30 pm

K. City Farm,
San Luis Obispo
1pm-2pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
12:30 pm
I. Mt. Olive Farm,
Paso Robles
12:30pm-1:30pm
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
1:00 pm
J. Swift Subtropicals,
Los Osos
1pm-2pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Registration check in and packet pick up , Opening Reception & Plant Pick Up 

Sands Inn & Resort, 1930 Monterey Street
San Luis Obispo
4pm-7pm
4:00 pm
7:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

North County

  • D2. Kiler Ridge Olive Farm,
    Paso Robles
    11am-12pm
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • I. Mt. Olive Farm,
    Paso Robles
    12:30pm-1:30pm
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

South County

  • 7S. Registration check in, packet pick up, and open house-style tours at the UCCE Master Gardener Demonstration Garden: "Garden of the Seven Sisters"
    2156 Sierra Way,
    San Luis Obispo

    9am-noon
    9:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • E. Jack Swords Home,
    Nipomo
    11am-noon
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • G. Rutiz Farm,
    Arroyo Grande
    noon-1pm
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • H. Robert and Carol Scott Home,
    Arroyo Grande
    12:30pm-1:30pm
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • K. City Farm,
    San Luis Obispo
    1pm-2pm
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Registration check in and packet pick up , Opening Reception & Plant Pick Up 

    Sands Inn & Resort, 1930 Monterey Street
    San Luis Obispo
    4pm-7pm
    4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Coast North

  • B. Kandarin Organics,
    Los Osos
    10am-11am
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • C. Clearwater Color Nursery,
    Los Osos
    10am-11am
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • F. Requa Farm,
    Los Osos
    11:30am-12:30pm
    11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • J. Swift Subtropicals,
    Los Osos
    1pm-2pm
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Santa Barbara County

  • A. Rockfront Ranch, Santa Maria
    10am-11am
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
9:00 am
7S. Registration check in, packet pick up, and open house-style tours at the UCCE Master Gardener Demonstration Garden: "Garden of the Seven Sisters"
2156 Sierra Way,
San Luis Obispo

9am-noon
9:00 am
12:00 pm
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am

South County

  • 7S. Registration check in, packet pick up, and open house-style tours at the UCCE Master Gardener Demonstration Garden: "Garden of the Seven Sisters"
    2156 Sierra Way,
    San Luis Obispo

    9am-noon
    9:00 am - 12:00 pm
No events available!
No events available!
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
10:00 am
A. Rockfront Ranch, Santa Maria
10am-11am
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am

Santa Barbara County

  • A. Rockfront Ranch, Santa Maria
    10am-11am
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
10:00 am
B. Kandarin Organics,
Los Osos
10am-11am
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am

Coast North

  • B. Kandarin Organics,
    Los Osos
    10am-11am
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
10:00 am
C. Clearwater Color Nursery,
Los Osos
10am-11am
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am

Coast North

  • C. Clearwater Color Nursery,
    Los Osos
    10am-11am
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
11:00 am
D2. Kiler Ridge Olive Farm,
Paso Robles
11am-12pm
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am

North County

  • D2. Kiler Ridge Olive Farm,
    Paso Robles
    11am-12pm
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
11:00 am
E. Jack Swords Home,
Nipomo
11am-noon
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am

South County

  • E. Jack Swords Home,
    Nipomo
    11am-noon
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
11:30 am
F. Requa Farm,
Los Osos
11:30am-12:30pm
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:00 pm

Coast North

  • F. Requa Farm,
    Los Osos
    11:30am-12:30pm
    11:30 am - 12:30 pm
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
12:00 pm
G. Rutiz Farm,
Arroyo Grande
noon-1pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm

South County

  • G. Rutiz Farm,
    Arroyo Grande
    noon-1pm
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
12:30 pm
H. Robert and Carol Scott Home,
Arroyo Grande
12:30pm-1:30pm
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
1:00 pm

South County

  • H. Robert and Carol Scott Home,
    Arroyo Grande
    12:30pm-1:30pm
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
12:30 pm
I. Mt. Olive Farm,
Paso Robles
12:30pm-1:30pm
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
1:00 pm

North County

  • I. Mt. Olive Farm,
    Paso Robles
    12:30pm-1:30pm
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
1:00 pm
J. Swift Subtropicals,
Los Osos
1pm-2pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:30 pm

Coast North

  • J. Swift Subtropicals,
    Los Osos
    1pm-2pm
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
1:00 pm
K. City Farm,
San Luis Obispo
1pm-2pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:30 pm

South County

  • K. City Farm,
    San Luis Obispo
    1pm-2pm
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
North County South County Coast North Santa Barbara County
4:00 pm
Registration check in and packet pick up , Opening Reception & Plant Pick Up 

Sands Inn & Resort, 1930 Monterey Street
San Luis Obispo
4pm-7pm
4:00 pm
7:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

South County

  • Registration check in and packet pick up , Opening Reception & Plant Pick Up 

    Sands Inn & Resort, 1930 Monterey Street
    San Luis Obispo
    4pm-7pm
    4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!

Saturday August 27

Please note the Saturday schedule is still changing, and the information below should be used as a rough guideline only.

Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
8:00 am
8:00 am
10:00 am
Registration check in and packet pick up
California Polytechnic State University—San Luis Obispo
MAC
8am-10am

9:00 am
11:30 am
Festival Welcome and Opening
9am-9:30am

presentation by Rosalind Creasy, author of The Complete Book of Edible Landscaping
9:30am-10:30am

panel discussion with Ms. Creasy and several CRFG members: The Year of Edible Landscaping
10:30am-11:30am
8:15 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:30 am
12:00 pm
Vendor Fair
10:30am-6pm
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
Group Photo Outside the MAC
11:30-11:45
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch (at Vendor Fair)
12:00-1:30pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:30 pm
6:00 pm
Vendor Fair
10:30am-6pm
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Session 1:
John Clark
Ed Laivo
Gisele Schoniger
Bob Ludekens (Chill)
John Valenzuela
David Headrick
Steve McShane
Harvey Correia
1:30pm-2:30pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:45 pm
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Session 2:
David Karp (Mango)
Steve Murray
Tom Burchell
Josh Carmichael
Edgar Valdivia
Renee Shepherd
Jack Swords
2:45pm-3:45pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Session 3:
David Karp (Citrus)
Dan Lassanske
David Maislen
Rick Yessayian
Bob Ludekens (Bare root)
4:00pm-5:00pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Vendor Fair (and return to MAC for those participating in the BBQ Dinner event)
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
BBQ Dinner
6pm-7pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Post-dinner Speaker (Tom Neuhaus- Chocolate!)
7pm-8pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Final Raffle and Clean Up
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm

Cal Poly Building 8A

  • Vendor Fair
    10:30am-6pm
    10:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch (at Vendor Fair)
    12:00-1:30pm
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Vendor Fair
    10:30am-6pm
    1:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Cal Poly Building 10

  • Session 1:
    John Clark
    Ed Laivo
    Gisele Schoniger
    Bob Ludekens (Chill)
    John Valenzuela
    David Headrick
    Steve McShane
    Harvey Correia
    1:30pm-2:30pm
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Session 2:
    David Karp (Mango)
    Steve Murray
    Tom Burchell
    Josh Carmichael
    Edgar Valdivia
    Renee Shepherd
    Jack Swords
    2:45pm-3:45pm
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Session 3:
    David Karp (Citrus)
    Dan Lassanske
    David Maislen
    Rick Yessayian
    Bob Ludekens (Bare root)
    4:00pm-5:00pm
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Vendor Fair (and return to MAC for those participating in the BBQ Dinner event)
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Cal Poly MAC

  • Registration check in and packet pick up
    California Polytechnic State University—San Luis Obispo
    MAC
    8am-10am
    8:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Festival Welcome and Opening
    9am-9:30am

    presentation by Rosalind Creasy, author of The Complete Book of Edible Landscaping
    9:30am-10:30am

    panel discussion with Ms. Creasy and several CRFG members: The Year of Edible Landscaping
    10:30am-11:30am
    9:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Group Photo Outside the MAC
    11:30-11:45
    11:30 am - 11:45 am
  • BBQ Dinner
    6pm-7pm
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Post-dinner Speaker (Tom Neuhaus- Chocolate!)
    7pm-8pm
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Final Raffle and Clean Up
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
No events available!
No events available!
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
8:00 am
8:00 am
10:00 am
Registration check in and packet pick up
California Polytechnic State University—San Luis Obispo
MAC
8am-10am
8:15 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am

Cal Poly MAC

  • Registration check in and packet pick up
    California Polytechnic State University—San Luis Obispo
    MAC
    8am-10am
    8:00 am - 10:00 am
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
10:30 am
10:30 am
12:00 pm
Vendor Fair
10:30am-6pm
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am

Cal Poly Building 8A

  • Vendor Fair
    10:30am-6pm
    10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
9:00 am
9:00 am
11:30 am
Festival Welcome and Opening
9am-9:30am

presentation by Rosalind Creasy, author of The Complete Book of Edible Landscaping
9:30am-10:30am

panel discussion with Ms. Creasy and several CRFG members: The Year of Edible Landscaping
10:30am-11:30am
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am

Cal Poly MAC

  • Festival Welcome and Opening
    9am-9:30am

    presentation by Rosalind Creasy, author of The Complete Book of Edible Landscaping
    9:30am-10:30am

    panel discussion with Ms. Creasy and several CRFG members: The Year of Edible Landscaping
    10:30am-11:30am
    9:00 am - 11:30 am
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
11:30 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
Group Photo Outside the MAC
11:30-11:45

Cal Poly MAC

  • Group Photo Outside the MAC
    11:30-11:45
    11:30 am - 11:45 am
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch (at Vendor Fair)
12:00-1:30pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm

Cal Poly Building 8A

  • Lunch (at Vendor Fair)
    12:00-1:30pm
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
1:30 pm
1:30 pm
6:00 pm
Vendor Fair
10:30am-6pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm

Cal Poly Building 8A

  • Vendor Fair
    10:30am-6pm
    1:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
1:30 pm
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Session 1:
John Clark
Ed Laivo
Gisele Schoniger
Bob Ludekens (Chill)
John Valenzuela
David Headrick
Steve McShane
Harvey Correia
1:30pm-2:30pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm

Cal Poly Building 10

  • Session 1:
    John Clark
    Ed Laivo
    Gisele Schoniger
    Bob Ludekens (Chill)
    John Valenzuela
    David Headrick
    Steve McShane
    Harvey Correia
    1:30pm-2:30pm
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break

Cal Poly Building 10

  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
2:45 pm
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Session 2:
David Karp (Mango)
Steve Murray
Tom Burchell
Josh Carmichael
Edgar Valdivia
Renee Shepherd
Jack Swords
2:45pm-3:45pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm

Cal Poly Building 10

  • Session 2:
    David Karp (Mango)
    Steve Murray
    Tom Burchell
    Josh Carmichael
    Edgar Valdivia
    Renee Shepherd
    Jack Swords
    2:45pm-3:45pm
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
3:45 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break

Cal Poly Building 10

  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Session 3:
David Karp (Citrus)
Dan Lassanske
David Maislen
Rick Yessayian
Bob Ludekens (Bare root)
4:00pm-5:00pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm

Cal Poly Building 10

  • Session 3:
    David Karp (Citrus)
    Dan Lassanske
    David Maislen
    Rick Yessayian
    Bob Ludekens (Bare root)
    4:00pm-5:00pm
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Vendor Fair (and return to MAC for those participating in the BBQ Dinner event)
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm

Cal Poly Building 10

  • Vendor Fair (and return to MAC for those participating in the BBQ Dinner event)
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
6:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
BBQ Dinner
6pm-7pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm

Cal Poly MAC

  • BBQ Dinner
    6pm-7pm
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Post-dinner Speaker (Tom Neuhaus- Chocolate!)
7pm-8pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm

Cal Poly MAC

  • Post-dinner Speaker (Tom Neuhaus- Chocolate!)
    7pm-8pm
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Cal Poly Building 8A Cal Poly Building 10 Cal Poly MAC
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Final Raffle and Clean Up
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm

Cal Poly MAC

  • Final Raffle and Clean Up
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
No events available!

Maps of Saturday On-campus Events
1. Printable Map (PDF)
2. Interactive Map: click the arrow in the upper left corner to view the map legend.

Sunday August 28

North County South County Coast South
7:30 am
Larry's Hike through Lemon Grove,
San Luis Obispo
7:30am-9am
7:30 am
9:00 am
7:45 am
8:00 am
8:15 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
L. Oak Creek Commons,
Paso Robles
9am-10am
9:00 am
10:00 am
CRFG Orchard,
San Luis Obispo
9am-11am
9:00 am
11:00 am

N. Joe Sabol Home,
San Luis Obispo
10am-11am
10:00 am
11:00 am

O. Les Ferreira Home,
San Luis Obispo
10am-11am
10:00 am
11:00 am

P. Jack Swords Home,
Nipomo
10:30am-11:30am
10:30 am
11:30 am

Q. My Blue Heaven,
Arroyo Grande
11:00am-noon
11:00 am
12:00 pm

S. Lee Ferreria Home,
San Luis Obispo
11:30am-12:30pm
11:30 am
12:30 pm
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
M. Black Diamond Vermicompost,
Paso Robles
10:30am-11:30am
10:30 am
11:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
R. Marv and Pet Daniels Home,
Pismo Beach
11am-noon
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
T. Marv and Pet Daniels Home,
Pismo Beach
noon-1pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

U. Robert Nieto Home,
Pismo Beach
noon-1pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
V. Robert and Carol Scott Home,
Arroyo Grande
12:30pm-1:30pm
12:30 pm
1:30 pm

W. Tiber Canyon Ranch,
Arroyo Grande
1pm-2pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
X. Robert Nieto Home,
Pismo Beach
1pm-2pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Y. SLO Grown Produce,
Arroyo Grande
2pm-3pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Z. Eric Broberg Home,
Arroyo Grande
2pm-3pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm

North County

  • L. Oak Creek Commons,
    Paso Robles
    9am-10am
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • M. Black Diamond Vermicompost,
    Paso Robles
    10:30am-11:30am
    10:30 am - 11:30 am

South County

  • Larry's Hike through Lemon Grove,
    San Luis Obispo
    7:30am-9am
    7:30 am - 9:00 am
  • CRFG Orchard,
    San Luis Obispo
    9am-11am
    9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • N. Joe Sabol Home,
    San Luis Obispo
    10am-11am
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • O. Les Ferreira Home,
    San Luis Obispo
    10am-11am
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • P. Jack Swords Home,
    Nipomo
    10:30am-11:30am
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Q. My Blue Heaven,
    Arroyo Grande
    11:00am-noon
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • S. Lee Ferreria Home,
    San Luis Obispo
    11:30am-12:30pm
    11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • V. Robert and Carol Scott Home,
    Arroyo Grande
    12:30pm-1:30pm
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • W. Tiber Canyon Ranch,
    Arroyo Grande
    1pm-2pm
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Y. SLO Grown Produce,
    Arroyo Grande
    2pm-3pm
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Z. Eric Broberg Home,
    Arroyo Grande
    2pm-3pm
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Coast South

  • R. Marv and Pet Daniels Home,
    Pismo Beach
    11am-noon
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • T. Marv and Pet Daniels Home,
    Pismo Beach
    noon-1pm
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • U. Robert Nieto Home,
    Pismo Beach
    noon-1pm
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • X. Robert Nieto Home,
    Pismo Beach
    1pm-2pm
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
North County South County Coast South
7:30 am
Larry's Hike through Lemon Grove,
San Luis Obispo
7:30am-9am
7:30 am
9:00 am
7:45 am
8:00 am
8:15 am
8:30 am
8:45 am

South County

  • Larry's Hike through Lemon Grove,
    San Luis Obispo
    7:30am-9am
    7:30 am - 9:00 am
North County South County Coast South
9:00 am
CRFG Orchard,
San Luis Obispo
9am-11am
9:00 am
11:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am

South County

  • CRFG Orchard,
    San Luis Obispo
    9am-11am
    9:00 am - 11:00 am
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
North County South County Coast South
9:00 am
L. Oak Creek Commons,
Paso Robles
9am-10am
9:00 am
10:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am

North County

  • L. Oak Creek Commons,
    Paso Robles
    9am-10am
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
North County South County Coast South
10:30 am
M. Black Diamond Vermicompost,
Paso Robles
10:30am-11:30am
10:30 am
11:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am

North County

  • M. Black Diamond Vermicompost,
    Paso Robles
    10:30am-11:30am
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
North County South County Coast South
10:00 am
N. Joe Sabol Home,
San Luis Obispo
10am-11am
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am

South County

  • N. Joe Sabol Home,
    San Luis Obispo
    10am-11am
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
North County South County Coast South
10:00 am
O. Les Ferreira Home,
San Luis Obispo
10am-11am
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am

South County

  • O. Les Ferreira Home,
    San Luis Obispo
    10am-11am
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
North County South County Coast South
10:30 am
P. Jack Swords Home,
Nipomo
10:30am-11:30am
10:30 am
11:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am

South County

  • P. Jack Swords Home,
    Nipomo
    10:30am-11:30am
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
North County South County Coast South
11:00 am
Q. My Blue Heaven,
Arroyo Grande
11:00am-noon
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am

South County

  • Q. My Blue Heaven,
    Arroyo Grande
    11:00am-noon
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
North County South County Coast South
11:00 am
R. Marv and Pet Daniels Home,
Pismo Beach
11am-noon
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am

Coast South

  • R. Marv and Pet Daniels Home,
    Pismo Beach
    11am-noon
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
North County South County Coast South
11:30 am
S. Lee Ferreria Home,
San Luis Obispo
11:30am-12:30pm
11:30 am
12:30 pm
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm

South County

  • S. Lee Ferreria Home,
    San Luis Obispo
    11:30am-12:30pm
    11:30 am - 12:30 pm
North County South County Coast South
12:00 pm
T. Marv and Pet Daniels Home,
Pismo Beach
noon-1pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm

Coast South

  • T. Marv and Pet Daniels Home,
    Pismo Beach
    noon-1pm
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
North County South County Coast South
12:00 pm
U. Robert Nieto Home,
Pismo Beach
noon-1pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm

Coast South

  • U. Robert Nieto Home,
    Pismo Beach
    noon-1pm
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
North County South County Coast South
12:30 pm
V. Robert and Carol Scott Home,
Arroyo Grande
12:30pm-1:30pm
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm

South County

  • V. Robert and Carol Scott Home,
    Arroyo Grande
    12:30pm-1:30pm
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
North County South County Coast South
1:00 pm
W. Tiber Canyon Ranch,
Arroyo Grande
1pm-2pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm

South County

  • W. Tiber Canyon Ranch,
    Arroyo Grande
    1pm-2pm
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
North County South County Coast South
1:00 pm
X. Robert Nieto Home,
Pismo Beach
1pm-2pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm

Coast South

  • X. Robert Nieto Home,
    Pismo Beach
    1pm-2pm
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
North County South County Coast South
2:00 pm
Y. SLO Grown Produce,
Arroyo Grande
2pm-3pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm

South County

  • Y. SLO Grown Produce,
    Arroyo Grande
    2pm-3pm
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
North County South County Coast South
2:00 pm
Z. Eric Broberg Home,
Arroyo Grande
2pm-3pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm

South County

  • Z. Eric Broberg Home,
    Arroyo Grande
    2pm-3pm
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!

CRFG_TourMap_vfinal

admin